2020 speakers include

Dr Daniel Susskind
Career Development Fellow in Economics – Balliol College
University of Oxford (Confirmed)
Professor Mark Simpson
Pro Vice-Chancellor (Learning & Teaching)
Teesside University (Confirmed)
Dr Maren Deepwell
Chief Executive Officer
Association for Learning Technology (ALT) (Confirmed)
Kirsty Grundy
Principal
Shireland Technology Primary & Primary Director, Shireland Collegiate Academy Trust (Confirmed)
David Russell
Chief Executive Officer
Education and Training Foundation (Confirmed)
David Hayes
Chief Data Officer
The Open University (Confirmed)
Amy Hollier
Head of Blended Learning - Blended Learning Consortium
Heart of Worcestershire College (Confirmed)
Anthony Bravo
Principal
Basingstoke College of Technology (Confirmed)
Dr Michael Flavin
Senior Lecturer in Global Education, The Principal’s Office
King’s College London
Cat Scutt
Director of Education and Research
Chartered College of Teaching (Confirmed)
Ian Myatt
Director of Insight, Channels & Educational Enterprise
University of Birmingham
Sally Lanni
Executive Headteacher
Pheasey Park Farm Primary School and Early Years Centre (Confirmed)
Steven Hope
Head of Independent Learning
Leeds City College (Confirmed)
Michael Forshaw
Founder and CEO
EdTech Impact,
Founder and CEO
Innovate my School
Vijita Patel
Principal & National Leader
Swiss Cottage School Development & Research Centre (Confirmed)
Dan Pearson
Principal and CEO
USP College (Confirmed)
Vikki Liogier
National Head of EdTech and Digital Skills
Education and Training Foundation
Bukky Yusuf
Senior Leader
Edith Kay School
Kelly Edwards
Director of Quality
Harlow College (Confirmed)
Faye Saadieh
Policy and Communications Advisor - EdTech Unit
Department for Education
Luke Craig
ICT Lead
Britannia Village Primary School (Confirmed)
Aftab Hussein
Strategic ILT Leader
Bolton College (Confirmed)
Teresa Carroll
National Head of Inclusion
Education & Training Foundation (ETF) (Confirmed)
Jonathan Eaton
Academic Registrar
Teesside University (Confirmed)
Mark Ayton
Specialist – Strategy (Organisational)
Jisc (Confirmed)
Allen Crawford-Thomas
Subject specialist: strategy (lead/digital strategy)
Jisc (Confirmed)
Toby Baker
Programme Manager
Nesta
David Monk
E-Learning Development Co-ordinator
Harlow College (Confirmed)
Dave Leonard
Strategic IT Director
Watergrove Trust (Confirmed)
Jen Persson
Director
Defend Digital Me (Confirmed)
Scott Hayden
Digital Innovation Specialist
Basingstoke College of Technology (Confirmed)
The Rt Hon Gillian Keegan MP
, Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Apprenticeships and Skills
Department for Education (Invited)
Amanda Bailey
Executive Director – Finance and Operations
Star Academies (Invited)
Jennifer Allum
Head of GOV.UK – Director
Government Digital Service (Invited)
Chris Britten
Chair
National Digital Learning Council (NBLC) – Wales Government,
Executive Headteacher
Vale of Glamorgan Federated Special Schools (Invited)
Sean Cavan
Head of Strategic Business Engagement – Sheffield Institute of Education
Sheffield Hallam University (Invited)
Craig Clarke
Executive Headteacher
Lea Forest Academy (Invited)
Dr Harriet Dunbar-Morris
Dean of Learning and Teaching
University of Portsmouth (Invited)
Jos Finer
Director of Organisational & Staff Development
University of St Andrews (Invited)
Rebecca Garrod-Waters
Chief Executive
Ufi Charitable Trust (Invited)
Dr Dawn Green
Vice Chair
Portland College,
Network Development Coordinator
Karten Network (Invited)
Hilary Griffiths
Head of Digital Education
University of Bristol (Invited)
Allen Heard
Senior Learning Manager
Raspberry Pi Foundation,
National Centre for Computing Education (NCCE) (Invited)
Matthew Hood
Principal
Oak National Academy (Invited)
Clare Howard
Chief Executive
Natspec (Invited)
Joysy John
Director of Education
Nesta (Invited)
Mark Johnston
Director of IT Services
University of Glasgow (Invited)
Neil Limbrick
Education IT Strategy Consultant
,
Ambassador
Association of Network Managers (ANME) (Invited)
Tom Madden
Audio Visual Delivery Lead – Saïd Business School
University of Oxford (Invited)
Alistair McNaught
Accessibility and Inclusion Expert (Invited)
Deborah Kellsey Millar
Head of Teacher Education
Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education (Invited)
Jon Neale
Digital Learning Leader
Halcyon London International School (Invited)
Dr Neelam Parmar
Director of Educational Technology – Digital Learning and Innovation
Ashford School,
EdTech Leadership Group
Department for Education (Invited)
Abid Patel
IT Director
Leading Learning Trust (Invited)
Jenny Piper-Gale
Deputy CEO and line-manager of SEN provision
Lionheart Academies Trust (Invited)
Susan Sey
, Digital Skills Development Officer
Education Scotland (Invited)
Jo Spiller
Strategic Programme Director
Data Education in Schools (Invited)
Lauren Thorpe
Head of Data, Systems & Improvement
Ark (Invited)
Dr Kristen Weatherby
Educational consultant (Invited)
Liz Williams
Chief Executive Officer
FutureDotNow (Invited)
Luc de Witte
Professor of Health Services Research
University of Sheffield,
Centre for Assistive Technology and Connected Healthcare (CATCH) (Invited)

Pin It on Pinterest